Spokespeople

Here are details of Tim Farron's spokesperson team, the group who are driving the #LibDemFightback.

  • Cathy Bakewell

    Cathy Bakewell

    Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville, Shadow Secretary of State for Work and Pensions

  • Jane Bonham Carter

    Jane Bonham Carter

    Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury, Shadow Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport

  • Tom Brake

    Tom Brake

    Exiting the European Union; International Trade; First Secretary of State, MP for Carshalton and Wallington

  • Sal Brinton

    Sal Brinton

    Baroness Brinton, Liberal Democrat Party President

  • Lorely Burt

    Lorely Burt

    Baroness Burt of Solihull, Shadow Secretary of State for Equalities

  • Vince Cable

    Vince Cable

    Leader of the Liberal Democrats, MP for Twickenham

  • Alistair Carmichael

    Alistair Carmichael

    Chief Whip; Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland, MP for Orkney & Shetland

  • Tom Brake

    Tom Brake

    Candidate for Carshalton and Wallington, Shadow Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs; Shadow Leader of the House of Commons; Chief Whip

  • Catherine Bearder

    Catherine Bearder

    MEP for South East England, EU/ALDE Liaison

  • Tim Farron

    Tim Farron

    Leader of the Liberal Democrats and candidate for Westmorland and Lonsdale

  • Lynne Featherstone

    Lynne Featherstone

    Baroness Featherstone, Lead Spokesperson for Energy and Climate Change

  • Judith Jolly

    Judith Jolly

    Baroness Jolly, Shadow Secretary of State for Defence

  • Ed Davey

    Ed Davey

    Shadow Home Secretary , MP for Kingston & Surbiton

  • Susan Kramer

    Susan Kramer

    Baroness Kramer, Shadow Business Secretary

  • Norman Lamb

    Norman Lamb

    Shadow Health Secretary, MP for North Norfolk

  • Sarah Ludford

    Sarah Ludford

    Baroness Ludford, Lords Shadow Minister for Exiting the European Union

  • Jonathan Marks

    Jonathan Marks

    Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames, Shadow Lord Chancellor; Shadow Secretary of State for Justice

  • Dick Newby

    Dick Newby

    Lord Newby, Leader of the Liberal Democrats in the House of Lords

  • Brian Paddick

    Brian Paddick

    Lord Paddick, Shadow Secretary of State for the Home Office

  • Kate Parminter

    Kate Parminter

    Baroness Parminter, Deputy Leader in the Lords & Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs

  • Eluned Parrott

    Eluned Parrott

    Election Campaign Spokesperson

  • Caroline Pidgeon

    Caroline Pidgeon

    Member of the London Assembly, Shadow Minister for London

  • Kath Pinnock

    Kath Pinnock

    Baroness Pinnock, Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government

  • Jenny Randerson

    Jenny Randerson

    Baroness Randerson, Shadow Secretary of State for Transport

  • Willie Rennie

    Willie Rennie

    Leader of the Scottish Liberal Democrats and MSP for North East Fife

  • Sarah Olney

    Sarah Olney

    Shadow Secretary of State for Education, candidate for Richmond Park and North Kingston

  • Shas Sheehan

    Shas Sheehan

    Baroness Sheehan, Shadow Secretary of State for International Development

  • Daisy Cooper

    Daisy Cooper

    Shadow Secretary for Young People, candidate for St Albans

  • Ben Stoneham

    Ben Stoneham

    Lord Stoneham of Droxford, Lords Chief Whip

  • Alison Suttie

    Alison Suttie

    Baroness Suttie, Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland

  • Amna Ahmad

    Amna Ahmad

    Shadow Secretary for Refugees, candidate for Sutton & Cheam

  • Jo Swinson

    Jo Swinson

    Deputy Leader, Shadow Foreign Secretary and MP for East Dunbartonshire

  • Kirsty Williams

    Kirsty Williams

    Cabinet Secretary for Education in Wales, AM for Brecon and Radnorshire